North Dakota State Championship, Lake Sakakawea, Beulah Bay, August 14/15th 2020
Place | Team # | Captain | Partner | Day 1 Weight | Day 2 Weight | Total Weight | Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Daren Schneider | Heide Schneider | 30.24 | 29.27 | 59.51 | $7,500.00 |
2 | 24 | Matt Ristow | Kyle Hertz | 30.09 | 22.35 | 52.44 | $4,000.00 |
3 | 37 | Lonnie Jacobs | Janine Landsiedel | 16.29 | 34.69 | 50.98 | $2,000.00 |
4 | 12 | Dennis Bense | Jim Carroll | 10.04 | 34.10 | 44.14 | $1,000.00 |
5 | 18 | Travis Clemens | Roger Schumann | 23.67 | 19.33 | 43.00 | $900.00 |
6 | 8 | Tim Sandstrom | Dani Sandstrom | 24.72 | 18.26 | 42.98 | $800.00 |
7 | 9 | Matthew Liebel | Josh Brew | 19.73 | 21.95 | 41.68 | $700.00 |
8 | 15 | Brent Wollschlager | Derrik Sonsalla | 12.36 | 27.70 | 40.06 | $600.00 |
9 | 14 | Justin Selzler | Jesse Carter | 19.39 | 19.79 | 39.18 | $500.00 |
10 | 20 | Kade Lynch | Tanner Ouellette | 15.67 | 20.97 | 36.64 | $500.00 |
11 | 30 | Brandon Wald | Tanner Jessen | 12.45 | 24.19 | 36.64 | TOTAL |
12 | 19 | Todd DeBoer | Eric Harmel | 16.17 | 17.05 | 33.22 | CASH PAID |
13 | 10 | Grant Miller | Mark Nies | 6.38 | 26.63 | 33.01 | $18,500.00 |
14 | 17 | Wyatt Wahl | Mitch Lang | 19.01 | 13.89 | 32.90 | |
15 | 5 | Lucas Bruns | Andrew Keller | 12.32 | 19.30 | 31.62 | |
16 | 41 | Dalton Walsh | Brandon Van Dusen | 16.21 | 12.96 | 29.17 | |
17 | 4 | Michael Kendall | Tanner Lerom | 11.73 | 17.28 | 29.01 | |
18 | 1 | Mike Gibbs | Larry Zimmerman | 11.42 | 16.81 | 28.23 | |
19 | 3 | Cody Northrop | Chris Johnson | 20.70 | 5.13 | 25.83 | |
20 | 31 | Shawn Hennings | Kelly Baker | 12.93 | 12.22 | 25.15 | |
21 | 38 | John Aarfor | Chandler Aarfor | 12.33 | 11.55 | 23.88 | |
22 | 27 | Jacob Heilman | Alex Haider | 15.33 | 8.40 | 23.73 | |
23 | 23 | Dave Vogel | Wyatt Zietz | 10.15 | 13.19 | 23.34 | |
24 | 28 | Bob Sabo | Jon Ries | 9.36 | 13.40 | 22.76 | |
25 | 7 | Alan Lick | Jesse Eckroth | 19.56 | 2.23 | 21.79 | |
26 | 39 | Gaylin Schmidt | Darin Rudland | 11.62 | 9.79 | 21.41 | |
27 | 21 | Derrick Holman | Brandon Barrett | 17.01 | 4.18 | 21.19 | |
28 | 13 | Cody Cerkoney | Cody Dukart | 9.11 | 10.42 | 19.53 | |
29 | 25 | Heath Lodholtz | Nick Boomer | 5.38 | 13.54 | 18.92 | |
30 | 2 | Gary Hodge | Jared Baier | 2.50 | 15.66 | 18.16 | |
31 | 40 | Joshua Gerhardt | Scott Sheppard | 10.59 | 6.75 | 17.34 | |
32 | 36 | Justin Krieger | Rick Ellingson | 10.31 | 6.94 | 17.25 | |
33 | 22 | Loren Desjardins | Aaron Johnson | 8.11 | 7.26 | 15.37 | |
34 | 6 | Pearl Gillespie | Scott Gillespie | 2.89 | 11.69 | 14.58 | |
35 | 26 | Don Radke | Deshon Radke | 12.80 | 1.61 | 14.41 | |
36 | 35 | Shaldon Osterberg | Justin Osterberg | 8.52 | 5.43 | 13.95 | |
37 | 32 | George Isakson | Keith Nixon | 7.87 | 4.75 | 12.62 | |
38 | 16 | Jessie Schiele | Leigh Haageson | 1.61 | 3.78 | 5.39 | |
39 | 33 | Tory Holen | Arron Fuller | 0.00 | 2.67 | 2.67 | |
40 | 34 | Robert Bauer | Matt Bauer | DQ | 0.95 | 0.95 | |
41 | 29 | Andy Skalicky | Jason Hallof | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Price:
$300.00
Event Sponsor:
Location:
ND United States
Team Registration Date:
Thursday,
August 13, 2020
Team Registration Location:
ND
Rules Meeting Date:
Thursday,
August 13, 2020
Rules Meeting Location:
ND
Entry Deadline:
Saturday, August 15,
2020
Boat Inspection Time:
Friday, August 14, 2020 - 5:30am to 6:45am
Boat Inspection Location:
Beulah, ND
Fish Limits:
Best 5 walleyes/saugers on AIM score card Fish must be at least 12” in length All AIM™ C-R-R Rules Apply
Take Off Times:
Boats 1-50 7:00 AM Boats 51-100 7:15 AM
Launch Site:
Beulah, ND
Return Times:
Boats 1-50 3:00 PM Boats 51-100 3:15 PM
Awards Time:
Saturday, August 15, 2020
Awards Location:
Beulah, ND